Warning: file_put_contents(): Filename cannot be empty in /home/titanblu/public_html/StJohnsEagles.com.au/wp-content/mu-plugins/mu-plugins.php on line 13
O1024K Awards | St John's Eagles

Awards

Vince Ryan – Junior Club Man Award, U6 to U14 grades

This award was originally known as the junior club person award, presented to the junior club member who has shown sportsmanship on or off the playing field or a person who devotes time to the club. It was re-named in 1995 in memory of life member Vince Ryan.

St. Johns Senior Club Member, U15

This award is presented to the senior club member who has shown sportsmanship on or off the playing field or a person who devotes time to the club.

Life Members Awards

This award is presented to the person the Life Members believe has put an outstanding effort into the club.

Graham Hardy Trophy – Most Outstanding Junior

This award is presented to the junior player of the year, as voted on by the executives and members of St Johns JRLFC.

Bill Wall Mini Player Of The Year

This award is given to the outstanding mini player each year. It is dedicated to the memory of Mr.Bill Wall, who devoted all his time and coaching abilities to help players of the mini teams (U6 -U9) learn about and enjoy playing the game of rugby league.

Dick Barry Senior Player Of The Year

This is awarded to the senior player of the year from under 15 to A Grade. It was named after Mr Dick Barry a director of Punchbowl Ex services Club.

Year Vince Ryan Senior Club Member Life Members Award Graham Hardy Bill Wall Dick Barry
2011 Domonique Bakhos Anthony Bakhos Eddie Nader Elias Khalil Elias Kiraz Johnny Nassif
2010 Felix Moli Louis Bechara Joeline Mamary Gian Mario Serratore Steven Tabua Daniel Abousleiman
2009 Domonique Bakhos Joe Antoun Michael Shannon Joshua Abboud Sione Vuki Will Mitchell
2008 Michelle Chakty Rita Bakhos Maria Brincat Leilani Lati Kueva Lynch Mitchell Mamary
2007 Anthony Bakhos Alan Nowfal Robert & Monique Bakhos Sam Nohra Daniel Mansour Leilani Latu & Micheal Brincat
2006 Chloe Bakhos Eddie Saade Peter Haddad Chris Assad John Paul Nakad Steven Azzi & Carl Roumanous
2005 Rachael Bakhos Pierro&Catherine Fayad Julie Brown Wilson Fannoi Fatu Togagae Fineeva Fine & Jason Saliba
2004 Rachael Bakhos Danny Safetly Jean Raimona Salamo Seitula April Tuigamala George Batti
2003 Mitchell Raimona Sari Boutros George Bakhos Anthonie Phan Felix Moli Fred Noujam
2002 Sebastion Calderon, Nopoto Tuimaualuga Mark Tuulau Mitchell Raimona John Kite Sam Nohra Domenic Campisi
2001 Not Awarded George Habib AnneMaree Poole& Teresa Mansour Nopoto Tuimaualuga Taniela Siale Danny Youseff
2000 Amanda Brown Andrew Habib Pauline Brown George Batti Lasaga Tafili Andrew Boukaram
1999 Beni Peniata Not Awarded David Marroun Dean McGrath Christopher Nasr Andrew Bechara
1998 Raymond Wynne Trevor Brown Charbel Khoury Joseph Phillipe Adam Rehayem
1997 David Sarkis Andrew Pickup Michael Mansour Michael Massih William Mataka
1996 Dean McGrath George Khoury Teresa Mansour John Massoud Wade Hassarani
1995 Sam Mino David Vaughan Mary Sarkis Andrew Abounader Dean McGrath
1994 Ryan Sneddon Danny Zanzoul Geof Chehine Antonio Mino Dean McGrath
1993 Nicholas Karam Richard Zogbee Michael Khoury Antonio Mino Raymond Wynne
1992 Chris Saab Steve Boulos Kerrie Tucker Pierre Sassin
1991 Charlie Alam George Tobaji Trish & Tony Cutajar Eric Jansou
1990 Chris Wall Wally Estephan Maurice Adams David Hudson
1989 Wally Estephan Not Awarded
1988 Danny Saify Not Awarded
1987 Leonard Mastronardi Danny Heard
1986 Glen Pike Greg Rossi